RETURN POLICY

Your satisfaction is a priority, and we know it is sometimes necessary to exchange or return an item. You may return your purchase for a refund or replacement.  To process a return, please follow the steps below:

  1. Contact us by email for an Authorization Number utilizing the Contact Us button above. We will email the Return information to you. Be sure to include the Return Authorization form with your returned item(s).
  2. Return merchandise in “as new” condition by prepaid mail – be sure to include the Return Authorization form as well. Empty or half used products will not be accepted.

You will receive your credit within 10-14 business days after we receive your return. Shipping charges are not refundable.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Terms of use

Please carefully read the following Terms of Use and Disclaimer before using the AlbertiniInternational.com website. By using our Website you agree to these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to these terms of use, you may not use this Website. AlbertiniInternational.com reserves the right, at any time, to modify, alter or update these Terms of Use, and you agree to be bound by such modifications, alterations or updates. The prices displayed on the Website are quoted in U.S. dollars and are valid and effective only in the United States. The particular technical specifications and settings on your computer and its display could affect the accuracy of its display of the colors of the products shown on the Website.

Trademarks

All Trademarks, logos, and trade names are proprietary of Albertini International and Valorie Albertini.

User’s Testimonials

You agree that no comments submitted by you to AlbertiniInternational.com will violate any right of any third party, including copyrights, trademarks, privacy or other personal or propriety right(s). You are and shall remain solely responsible for the content of any comments you make. You agree that AlbertiniInternational.com may use and /or disclose information consistent with our Privacy Policy.

Disclaimer

The information, services, products offered for sale and materials contained in and /or advertised on AlbertiniInternational.com including, without limitation, text, graphics, and links are provided on an “As Is Basis” with no warranty. In addition AlbertiniInternationl.com does not represent or warrant that the information accessible via AlbertiniInternational.com is accurate, complete, or current. We are not responsible for typographical errors. Price and availability information is subject to change without notice.

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Albertini International uses and protects any information that you give Albertini International when you use this website.

Albertini International is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

*name and job title

*contact information including email address

*demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

*other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

*internal record keeping

*we may use the information to improve our product and services

*we may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or        other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address    which you have provided

*from time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market             research purposes; we may contact you by email, phone, fax, or mail.

*we may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

*we may provide your information to our third party partners for marketing or    promotional purposes.

We will never sell your information.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operation to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes, and then the information is removed from the system.

Overall cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept, but you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

*whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

*if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us or emailing us at customercare@albertiniinternational.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Albertini International ,7001 S, State Hwy FF, Brookline , MO 65619

If you believe any information we are holding on you is incorrect, please write or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

HOW TO CONTACT US

7001 S. State Hwy FF, Brookline, MO 65619

Email:  customercare@albertiniinternational.com

Tel: (417) 894-2653

Fax:  (417) 890-7070